Our Staff

Senior Management Team

159A2026.JPG

Executive Headteacher (DSL & Thrive Practitioner)

Mrs S Broadbent

Andy_Lewis.JPG

Head of School - Teaching and Learning Head of School (DDSL)

Mr A Lewis 

159A2623.JPG

Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral Head of School (DDSL & Thrive Practitioner)

Mrs H Bird

Emma_Naylor.JPG

School Business Manager

Mrs E Naylor

Senior Leadership Team

Kat.JPG

Phase 1 & Reading Lead

Mrs K Wood

159A2534.JPG

Phase 2 & Maths Lead

Mr M Steward

159A2386.JPG

Phase 3 & Writing Lead

Mrs A Ward

Class Teachers

PHASE 1

MC03_0012.jpg

RB

Reception 

Mrs G Baish

UPT_4671.JPG

RW

Reception 

Miss F Wescott

Kat.JPG

1W

Year 1

Mrs K Wood (Phase Lead)

BT20_01302.jpg

1L

Year 1

Mr T Luce

MC03_0027.jpg

2M

Year 2

Miss C McCrudden 

UPT_4005.JPG

2K

Year 2

Miss D Keightley

PHASE 2


159A2534.JPG

3MS

Year 3

Mr M Steward

159A2556.JPG

3AS

Year 3

Miss A Silva

MC03_0056.jpg

4T

Year 4

Mr P Tidmarsh

MC03_0009.jpg

159A8232.JPG

4QG

Year 4

Miss D Quinn & Mrs V Groves

PHASE 3

 

159A2386.JPG

5W

Year 5

Mrs A Ward (Phase Lead)

UPT_4418.JPG

5P

Year 5

Miss A Pedley

UPT_3920.JPG

6B

Year 6

Miss H Borwick

159A3693.JPG

6T

Year 6

Mr O Turner

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants and PPA Team

159A2947.JPG

Ms K Davies

HLTA- Leadership Time & Forest School

159A8222.JPG

Mr B Morgan

HLTA - Physical Education 

159A2537.JPG

Miss C Prince

HLTA - Drama & Music

Inclusion Team

159A2623.JPG

Mrs H Bird

Pastoral Head of School - Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator (DDSL & Thrive Practitioner)

Ross.JPG

Mr R Eakers

Family Support Worker (DDSL & Thrive Practitioner)

BT20_01307.jpg

Mrs L Jephcote

Pastoral Support Worker (Thrive Practitioner) 

BT20_01289.jpg

Mrs J Childs

Attendance Officer 

Sarah_M.JPG

Mrs S Milburn

Inclusion Administrator

Teaching Assistants

MC03_0049.jpg

Miss L Howse

Reception TA

MC03_0147.jpg

Mrs C Horne

Reception TA

Lauren.JPG

Miss L Morton

Year 1 & Intervention TA & Apprentice Teacher

Sam.JPG

Mrs S Browning

Year 1 & Intervention TA

UPT_4003.JPG

Mrs P Beard

Year 2 & Intervention TA

MC03_0115.jpg

Mrs S Hawksworth

Year 2 & Intervention TA

MC03_0094.jpg

Mrs R Eckford

Year 3 & Intervention TA

Karen.JPG

Mrs K Daw

Year 4 & Intervention TA

MC03_0129.jpg

Mrs H Bradley

Year 5 & Intervention TA 

MC03_0097.jpg

Mrs J Bailey

Year 6 & Intervention TA (Thrive Practitioner)

Inclusion Teaching Assistants

UPT_4002.JPG

Ms C Hall

Inclusion TA

MC03_0052.jpg

Mrs A Carpenter

Inclusion & Forest School TA

159A8236.JPG

Miss T Wallace

Inclusion TA

MC03_0065.jpg

Miss F Bhaiyat

Inclusion TA

159A1953_1_.JPG

Miss F Miles

Inclusion TA

MC03_0074.jpg

Mrs M Brown

Inclusion TA

159A8222.JPG

Mr B Morgan

Inclusion TA

159A8225.JPG

Miss E Matthews

Inclusion TA

UPT_4092.JPG

Mrs T Townsend

Inclusion TA

159A8234.JPG

Miss L Sealey

Inclusion TA

 

Office Staff 

BT20_01289.jpg

Mrs J Childs

Senior School Administrator

Sarah_M.JPG

Mrs S Milburn

School Administrator

Catering Team

MC03_0055.jpg

Miss J Possee

Catering Manager & DDSL

BT20_01293.jpg

Mrs J Stevens

Catering Assistant

159A2620.JPG

Mrs K Vye

Catering Assistant

UPT_4097.JPG

Mrs C Bhaiyat

Catering Assistant

Play Leader Team

MC03_0055.jpg

Miss J Possee

Lunchtime Team Leader 

Tammy.JPG

Mrs T Townsend 

Play Co-Ordinator

MC03_0072.jpg

Mrs E Rivers

Play Leader

159A2622.JPG

Mrs J James

Play Leader

MC03_0040.jpg

Mrs K Cook

Play Leader

MC03_0094.jpg

Mrs R Eckford

Play Leader

Mrs Hopkins.jpg

Mrs T Patterson

Play Leader

UPT_3865.JPG

Mrs E Keeble

Play Leader

MC03_0131.jpg

Mrs P Barry

Play Leader

MC03_0097.jpg

Mrs J Bailey

Play Leader

Mrs H Clutterbuck

Play Leader

Sam.JPG

Mrs S Browning

Play Leader

MC03_0125.jpg

Mrs M Davis

Lunchtime First Aider

Tiffany.JPG

Mrs T Newman

Play Leader

UPT_4003.JPG

Mrs P Beard

Play Leader

Karen.JPG

Mrs K Daw 

Play Leader

Mike.JPG

Mr M Jobson

Play Leader (Building Den)

Miss A Croker

Play Leader

UPT_4002.JPG

Miss C Hall

Play Leader

Upton Earlies and Lates Team

jp.PNG

Ms J Possee

Extended Care Club Leader & DDSL

159A2622.JPG

Mrs J James

Extended Care Assistant

MC03_0072.jpg

Mrs E Rivers

Extended Care Assistant

MC03_0040.jpg

Mrs K Cook

Extended Care Assistant

MC03_0125.jpg

Mrs M Davis

Extended Care Assistant

Tiffany.JPG

Mrs T Newman

Extended Care Assistant

Tammy.JPG

Mrs T Townsend

Extended Care Assistant

159A1953.JPG

Miss F Miles

Extended Care Assistant

159A1954.JPG

Miss L Sealey

Extended Care Assistant

159A8225.JPG

Miss E Matthews 

Extended Care Assistant

MC03_0131.jpg

Mrs P Barry

Extended Care Assistant

159A8236.JPG
Mrs T Wallace

Extended Care Assistant

Site Manager

MC03_0035.jpg

Mr S Jones

Site Manager

Mike.JPG

Mr M Jobson

Assistant Site Manager

School Vision

Building foundations for a love of life, a love of learning and a love of one another